Rosemary Essential Oil
Botanical Name: Rosmarinus officinalis
- Rosemary oil is steam-distilled from the flowering tops, stem and leaves of the rosemary plant. In Egypt, this herb was buried with the pharaohs. Hospitals used to burn rosemary to purify and disinfect.
- Aching Muscles
- Dull Skin
- Hair Growth
- Muscle Cramps
- Poor Circulation
How to use: Test small patch of skin to make sure irritation does not occur. Rub essential oil on affected muscles. Add a couple of drops to your favorite shampoo or conditioner. You can inhale plus use essential oil in oil warmer or diffuser. Rosemary essential oil can be added to a carrier oil like sweet almond, jojoba, or olive oil.
Ingredients: 100% Pure Essential Oil.
0.5 fl. oz.
WARNING: For external use only. If irritation occurs, discontinue use. Avoid contact with eyes. Keep out of reach of children. No animal testing.
Disclaimer: The information contained on this site is general in nature and for informational purposes. It is not meant to substitute for the advice provided by your own physician or other medical professional. None of the statements on this site are a recommendation as to how to treat any particular disease or health-related condition. If you suspect you have a disease or health-related condition of any kind, you should contact your health care professional immediately. Please read all product packaging carefully and consult with a healthcare professional before starting any diet, exercise, supplementation or medication program. Cosmetic products have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent disease.